Documentation/ImageGallery: Difference between revisions

From Commontk
Jump to navigationJump to search
Finetjul (talk | contribs)
Finetjul (talk | contribs)
Widgets: Rename ctkTitleComboBox into ctkComboBox
Line 20: Line 20:
|[[Image:CtkColorPickerButton.png|300px]]
|[[Image:CtkColorPickerButton.png|300px]]
|A QPushButton with a colorful icon, opening a color chooser dialog on click  
|A QPushButton with a colorful icon, opening a color chooser dialog on click  
|-
|[http://www.commontk.org/docs/html/classctkComboBox.html ctkComboBox]
|[[Image:CtkTitleComboBox.png|300px]]
|An advanced QComboBox with default icon/title, persistent text...
|-  
|-  
|[http://www.commontk.org/docs/html/classctkCoordinatesWidget.html ctkCoordinatesWidget]
|[http://www.commontk.org/docs/html/classctkCoordinatesWidget.html ctkCoordinatesWidget]
Line 64: Line 68:
|[[Image:CtkSliderSpinBoxWidget.png|300px]]
|[[Image:CtkSliderSpinBoxWidget.png|300px]]
|A pair of a ctkDoubleSlider and a QDoubleSpinBox bound together  
|A pair of a ctkDoubleSlider and a QDoubleSpinBox bound together  
|-
|[http://www.commontk.org/docs/html/classctkTitleComboBox.html ctkTitleComboBox]
|[[Image:CtkTitleComboBox.png|300px]]
|A QComboBox with a persistent title
|-  
|-  
|[http://www.commontk.org/docs/html/classctkTransferFunctionWidget.html ctkTransferFunctionWidget]
|[http://www.commontk.org/docs/html/classctkTransferFunctionWidget.html ctkTransferFunctionWidget]

Revision as of 10:14, 25 August 2010

Widgets

ctkActionsWidget A custom QTreeView that shows the QActions (shortcuts) of an application.
ctkCheckableHeaderView A QHeaderView that support checkable sections. The checkState can be propagated to the model items.
ctkCollapsibleButton A container with a QPushButton on top that controls the visible state of the contents
ctkCollapsibleGroupBox A QGroupBox that collapses/expands when checked/unchecked
ctkColorPickerButton A QPushButton with a colorful icon, opening a color chooser dialog on click
ctkComboBox An advanced QComboBox with default icon/title, persistent text...
ctkCoordinatesWidget A QDoubleSpinBox container that groups signals/slots of 3D vectors(i.e. X,Y,Z)
ctkDirectoryButton A QPushButton that display a directory path and popups a QFileDialog on click. The selected directory is then displayed on the button and a signal emitted.
ctkDoubleRangeSlider A ctkRangeSlider handling double values.
ctkDoubleSlider A slider handling doubles
ctkFileDialog A customizable QFileDialog (extra options can be added to the file dialog).
ctkFittedTextBrowser
A QTextBrowser that returns a dynamic vertical size hint depending of it's width.
ctkMenuButton A QPushButton with a dedicated area that popups a QMenu
ctkRangeSlider A QSlider with 2 handles to select 2 values.
ctkRangeWidget A ctkDoubleRangeSlider with 2 linked spinboxes.
ctkSliderWidget A pair of a ctkDoubleSlider and a QDoubleSpinBox bound together
ctkTransferFunctionWidget A widget that displays ctkTransferFunctions
ctkTreeComboBox A QComboBox that displays items in a tree view

Visualization/VTK/Widgets

ctkVTKMatrixWidget A QTableWidget specially conceived for displaying/editing matrices

DICOM/Core

ctkDICOMModel A QAbstractItemModel to represent DICOM files.